FLORIDA REGION - GREATER ORLANDO CHAPTER

01/26/19 - Rolex 24 and FCA Track Day at Daytona  >> More

SOUTH CENTRAL REGION - HOUSTON CHAPTER

12/02/18 - Ferrari Festival, River Oaks District  >> More

SOUTHWEST REGION

02/17/19 - Enzo Birthday Cruise - Petersen Automotive Museum  >> More

02/19/19 - VIP Tour of John Force Racing  >> More

>> View All Featured Events



News

NEWS RELEASES

11/16/17 - Ferrari 312B Movie Launches November 17, 2017 Worldwide  >> More

04/13/17 - FCA 2018¬†International Meet Announced for September 15-20. 2018 in Watkins Glen, NY  >> More

03/20/17 - 2017¬†FCA Formula1 Game Registration Open  >> More

12/05/16 - FCA F1 Fantasy Game 2016 Finishers  >> More

12/01/16 - 2016 Finali Mondiali - Ferrari Challenge World Finals at Daytona International Speedway  >> More

>> View All News


 
   
Home > Events > Annual Meets > Past Annual Meets > FCA 2011 Annual Meet Awards

FCA 2011 Annual Meet Awards

NORTH AMERICAN FERRARI FIELD AND DRIVING CONCOURS 2011 AWARDS IN SAVANNAH
 
Coppa GT
Ralph Tolman - driving a 2004 F360 Challenge Stradale
 
Major Concours Awards – Chris Current, Chief Concours Judge
 
Enzo Ferrari Memorial Award (Best in Show) sponsored by Ferrari North America
1957 250 GT Pininfarina Special (0725GT) – Lee Herrington
 
Luigi Chinetti Memorial Award (outstanding road Ferrari) sponsored by Cavallino Magazine
1969 365 GTB/4 (12301) – Jimmy Page
 
Phil Hill Award (outstanding competition Ferrari) sponsored by David MacNeil
1960 250 SWB (1905) – Peter Read
 
The FCA National Vintage Preservation Award (best unrestored Ferrari pre-1981) sponsored by Bob Rapp
1969 365 GT 2+2 (12529) – Martha Glasser
 
The FCA National Classic Preservation Award (best unrestored Ferrari 1981-1996) sponsored by Doug Teague
1994 348tb (98858) – Phil Bachman
 
Forza Ferrari Award (outstanding 1950s or 1960s Ferrari) – sponsored by Peter Sweeney
1967 275 GTB/4S (10709) – Eddie Smith, Jr.
 
Trofeo Gran /Turismo Award (outstanding pre-1975 Ferrari) – sponsored by Charles & Carol Betz, Fred Peters
1967 330 GTS (10789) – Vince Bobba
 
Grand Touring 2+2 Award (outstanding 2+2 Ferrari, regularly driven) – sponsored by Bob Tallgren
1964 330 GT 2+2 (5919) – Tim Gallagher
 
Contemporary Ferrari Award (outstanding Ferrari 1975 or later) – sponsored by Chris & Steve Ahlgrim
1994 348tb (98858) – Phil and Martha Bachman
 
Forte Award (outstanding flat 12 Ferrari) – sponsored by Ted Rutland
1984 512 BBi (48723) – Duncan McPherson
 
Greatest V-12 Award (outstanding contemporary V-12 Ferrari) – sponsored by Bobileff Motorcar Company
1999 550 Maranello (113521) – Andrew Bass
 
Greatest 8 Award (outstanding 8 cylinder Ferrari) – sponsored by Phil and Martha Bachman
1997 F355 Berlinetta (108508) – Raymond Ruggiere
 
Outstanding 3-Series Ferrari (best 3 series Ferrari) – sponsored by Senega Collection
1976 308 GTB (19771) – Tom Williamson
 
NART Award (outstanding NART Ferrari) – sponsored by Dick Fritz
1967 275 GTB/4S NART Spyder (10709) – Eddie Smith, Jr.

 

Coppa Bella Macchina Awards – Rick Race, Chief CBM Judge
20 entries; 14 eligible and evaluated; 7 passed.
       
2004 F360 Challenge Stradale 134639 Ralph Tolman
2002 575 Maranello 128456 Mark Terlecky
1988 328 GTS 75029 Douglas Brown
1994 348tb 98858 Phil Bachman
1999 550 Maranello 113521 Andrew Bass
1986 Testarossa 60941 Randy Moss
1986 Testarossa 61219 Gerry Hudson
       
Concours Class Awards – Chris Current, Chief Concours Judge
       
Class 1: Early Ferrari
       
Platinum      
       
1957 250 GT Pininfarina Special 0725GT Lee Herrington
1960 250 SWB 1905 Peter Read
       
Silver      
       
1960 250 GT Pf Coupe 1747GT David Eichenbaum
       
Class 2: 275/330/365
       
Platinum      
       
1967 330 GTC 10573 Larry Benson
1967 330 GTS 10789 Vince Bobba
1967 330 GTC 10425 Clete Gardenhour
1969 365 GTB/4 12301 Jimmy Page
1967 275 GTB/4S NART Spyder 10709 Eddie Smith, Jr.
       
Class 3: 246 / 330 GT 2+2 / 365 GT 2+2
       
Gold      
       
1969 365 GT 2+2 12529 Martha Glasser
       
Silver      
       
1964 330 GT 2+2 5919 Tim Gallagher
       
Class 4: 308 / 328
       
Platinum      
       
1988 328 GTS 75029 Douglas Brown
1976 308 GTB 19771 Tom Williamson
       
Gold      
       
1985 308 GTS QV 58529 David F. Martin
       
Silver      
       
1983 308 GTS QV 45855 Shawn Rao
       
Class 5: 348 / 355
       
Platinum      
       
1999 F355 Spider 113697 Chester Ingalls
1997 F355 Berlinetta 108508 Raymond Ruggiere
1997 F355 Spider 108488 Paul Skilowitz
       
Gold      
       
1995 348 Spider 97719 Stephane Pedaggi
       
Silver      
       
1995 F355 Berlinetta 100497 Charles Centore
       
Class 6: 360
       
Platinum      
       
2002 F360 Spider 129880 William Rutala
       
Gold      
       
2001 F360 Spider 122728 Don Haugen
       
Class 7: F360 Challenge Stradale / F430
       
Platinum      
       
2004 F360 Challenge Stradale 134726 George Gamble
2004 F360 Challenge Stradale 134554 Peter McCampbell
2004 F360 Challenge Stradale 134639 Ralph Tolman
       
Class 8: 348 / 360 Challenge
       
Platinum      
       
1994 348tb 98858 Phil Bachman
       
Class 9: Boxers / Testarossa / TR
       
Platinum      
       
1984 512 BBi 51723 Don Bartz
1984 512 BBi 48723 Duncan McPherson
1983 512 BBi 44715 Steve Schuh
1986 Testarossa 61219 Gerry Hudson
1991 Testarossa 87095 Craig Martin
1986 Testarossa 60941 Randy Moss
1993 512 TR 96222 Mark Vander Kley
       
Class 10: 550 / 575 / F50
       
Platinum      
       
1999 550 Maranello 113521 Andrew Bass
2001 550 Barchetta 123694 George Gamble
2002 575 Maranello 128456 Mark Terlecky
       
Gold      
       
2002 575 Maranello 129981 Rich Becherer
       
Silver      
       
1995 F50 99999 Andrew Herrala
       
Class 11: Formula One
       
Gold      
       
1987 F1 / 87 / 88C 101 Jonathan Ciener
       
Futuro Classico
       
2011 458 Italia 179003 Joseph Adams
2011 599 GTB HGTE 178100 Gerald John